skip navigation

20th Annual Art Wright Memorial Day Tournament


The Art Wright Memorial Day tournament has been a staple in the Pacific Northwest for nearly two decades. Played at premier Seattle venues including Art Wright Field at Kent Memorial Park, this event continues to grow, with more than 300 teams participating in 2018. Spots will fill up fast - register today to reserve your a place for your team!

REGISTRATION DEADLINE: May 1, 2019


Tournament Information

Age 2019 Dates Price * Max Teams Bat Rules
18U Thu 5/23 - Mon 5/27 $950 40 Metal (BBCOR)
16U Thu 5/23 - Mon 5/27 $925 40 Metal (BBCOR)
15U Thu 5/23 - Mon 5/27 $875 40 Metal (BBCOR)
14U Thu 5/23 - Mon 5/27 $875 40 Metal (BBCOR)
13U Fri 5/24 - Mon 5/27 $825 40 Metal (USABat)
12U (leadoff) Sat 5/25 - Mon 5/27 $675 32 Metal (USABat)
11U (leadoff) Sat 5/25 - Mon 5/27 $675 32 Metal (USABat)
10U (little league) Sat 5/25 - Mon 5/27 $625 32 Metal (USABat)
9U (little league) Sat 5/25 - Mon 5/27 $625 32 Metal (USABat)
8U (little league) Sat 5/25 - Mon 5/27 $500 20 Metal (USABat)
Tourney Details
Minimum Games 4 game guarantee
Gold/Silver Divisions Yes (8U - 14U)
Baseballs Teams provide baseballs
Gate Fees 15U & above
Afternoon Games Weekends & Monday

Links

18U DIVISION
1 Avengers
2 Baden Black
3 Baden Premier
4 Baden Red
5 Bainbridge Mavericks
6 Columbia Reach
7 Diamond Sports Elite
8 Diamond Sports Premier
9 FCA College Showcase
10 FSP Baseball
11 Gators
12 Kirkland Merchants Elite
13 Kirkland Merchants Premier
14 Lakeside Recovery BR
15 Legends Baseball Club
16 Narrows Baseball Club
17 North Idaho Black Sox
18 North Shore Twins
19 Northwest Reign Scout Team
20 NW Futures 2020 Scout Team
21 Okotoks Dawgs Red
22 QAB Renegades
23 Rival Baseball Club
24 Rock Creek Elite
25 Rock Creek Premier
26 Seattle Wave
27 Showtime North
28 Snohomish Sox
29 TC Saints
30 Tugs
31 Tugs College Prep
32 Tugs Premier
33 Washington A's
34 Westside Hammers
16U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Boys of Summer
3 Bulldogs Elite
4 Dragons Elite
5 Field of Champions Bears
6 Kirkland Merchants
7 Laces Baseball Academy
8 Langley Blaze
9 Narrows Baseball Club
10 North Seattle Rainiers
11 North Shore Twins
12 Okotoks Dawgs
13 Reality Sports
14 Rival Baseball Club
15 Seattle Tides
16 Seattle Tides 15U
17 Seattle Wave Black
18 Showtime Jr. Prep South
19 Showtime North
20 Snohomish Sox
21 WW Sweets
15U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Dragons Elite Blue
3 Dragons Elite Green
4 FCA Cardinal
5 Field of Champions Bears
6 Kent Bulldogs
7 Kirkland Merchants
8 Laces Baseball Academy
9 Lakeside Recovery
10 Narrows Baseball Club
11 Northwest Reign
12 Prospect United Showcase
13 Prospect United - Williams
14 Rock Creek Select
15 Seattle Wave Black
16 Seattle Wave Green
17 Tugs West
18 Tugs Premier West
19 Washington A's
14U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Bulldogs Elite
3 Dragons Elite Blue
4 Dragons Elite White
5 FCA Black
6 FCA Cardinal
7 Field of Champions Bears
8 Kirkland Merchants
9 Legends Baseball Club
10 MVP Baseball
11 Narrows Baseball Club
12 North Shore Twins
13 Prospect United - Austin
14 Prospect United - Fukaye
15 Redmond Dudes
16 Rival Baseball Club
17 Rock Creek Select
18 Seattle Wave
19 Snohomish County Prospects
20 Snohomish Sox
21 Stilly Venom
22 Tugs West
23 Untouchables
24 Washington A's Gold
25 Washington A's Purple
26 WW Sweets
13U DIVISION
1 Baden Black
2 Baden Red
3 Baden Titans
4 Dragons Elite
5 FCA Black
6 Field of Champions Black
7 Field of Champions Blue
8 Kirkland Merchants
9 Laces Baseball Academy
10 MVP Baseball
11 Narrows Baseball Club
12 North Seattle Rainiers Red
13 Northwest Reign
14 SBC Spartans
15 Seattle Wave Black
16 Seattle Wave Green
17 Stod's Shockers
18 Stod's Vipers
19 Tugs East
20 Tugs Premier East
21 Untouchables
22 Washington A's
23 Washington Rush Blue
24 Wildcats
25 WW Sweets
12U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Bulldogs Red
3 Bulldogs Navy
4 Dragons Elite
5 Futures Premier West
6 Futures West
7 Kirkland Baseball Club
8 Lake Washington Select
9 MVP Baseball
10 Narrows Baseball Club
11 Prospect United - Medvedich
12 Rock Creek Select
13 SBC Spartans Green
14 SBC Spartans White
15 Washington A's
11U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Dragons Elite
3 Futures East
4 Futures West
5 Lake Washington Select
6 MVP Baseball
7 Narrows Baseball Club
8 NW Reign Silver
9 Prospect United
10 Rock Creek Select
11 Showtime Red
12 SBC Spartans Black
13 SBC Spartans Green
14 SBC Spartans White
15 Stod's Warriors
16 Warriors Baseball Club
17 Washington A's Gold
18 Washington A's Purple
10U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Eastside Select Red
3 Eastside Select White
4 Federal Way Knights
5 Futures East
6 Lake Washington Select
7 MVP Baseball
8 Narrows Baseball Club
9 Rock Creek Select
10 SBC Spartans
11 Stilly Venom
12 Sumner Bulldogs
13 Untouchables
14 Washington A's
9U DIVISION
1 Eastlake Baseball Club Arsenal
2 Lake Washington Select
3 MVP Baseball
4 Rock Creek Select
5 SBC Spartans Green
6 SBC Spartans White
7 Washington Rush
8U DIVISION
1 Rock Creek Select
2 SBC Spartans

Refund Policy

 - 0 games played = full refund (less $150 admin fee)
- 1 game played = 1/2 tournament fee
 - 2 games played = 1/4 tournament fee
 - 3+ games played = NO refund

Game guarantees are weather permitting. Once a pitch is thrown, it will count as a game as umpires & fields must be paid at that point.

Sales Tax

** Effective 1/1/2016, the Washington State Department of Revenue started collecting sales tax on sports tournaments. The taxes collected on tournament sales will be paid to the DOR. For more information, visit the Washington State Department of Revenue website