skip navigation

21st Annual Art Wright Memorial Day Tournament

The Art Wright Memorial Day tournament has been a staple in the Pacific Northwest for nearly two decades. Played at premier Seattle venues including Art Wright Field at Kent Memorial Park, this event continues to grow, with more than 350 teams participating in 2019. Spots will fill up fast - register today to reserve your a place for your team!

REGISTRATION DEADLINE: April 15, 2020


Tournament Information

Age 2020 Dates Price * Bat Rules
18U Thu 5/21 - Mon 5/25 $950 Metal (BBCOR)
16U Thu 5/21 - Mon 5/25 $925 Metal (BBCOR)
15U Thu 5/21 - Mon 5/25 $875 Metal (BBCOR)
14U Thu 5/21 - Mon 5/25 $875 Metal (BBCOR)
13U Fri 5/22 - Mon 5/25 $825 Metal (USABat)
12U (leadoff) Sat 5/23 - Mon 5/25 $675 Metal (USABat)
11U (leadoff) Sat 5/23 - Mon 5/25 $675 Metal (USABat)
10U (Gold - leadoff; Silver - LL) Sat 5/23 - Mon 5/25 $625 Metal (USABat)
9U (little league) Sat 5/23 - Mon 5/25 $625 Metal (USABat)
8U (little league) Sat 5/23 - Mon 5/25 $500 Metal (USABat)
Tourney Details
Minimum Games 4 game guarantee
Gold/Silver Divisions Yes (8U - 14U)
Baseballs Teams provide baseballs
Gate Fees 15U & above
Afternoon Games Weekends & Monday

Links

Who Attended in 2019

18U DIVISION
1 Avengers
2 Baden Black
3 Baden Premier
4 Baden Red
5 BBB Kings
6 Black Hills Bandits
7 Boys of Summer Red
8 Cascade Crush
9 Colts Baseball Club
10 Columbia Reach
11 Diamond Sports Elite
12 Diamond Sports Premier
13 FCA College Showcase
14 FSP Baseball
15 GBG Northwest
16 Hanford Flames
17 Kirkland Merchants Elite
18 Kirkland Merchants Premier
19 Lakeside Recovery BR
20 Legends Baseball Club
21 Mercedes-Benz Baseball
22 Miners Baseball Club
23 Narrows Baseball Club
24 New Level College Prep
25 North Idaho Black Sox
26 North Seattle Rainiers
27 North Shore Twins
28 Northwest Advantage
29 Northwest Naturals
30 Northwest Reign Scout Team
31 NW Futures 2020 Scout Team
32 NW Premier BBC
33 Okotoks Dawgs Red
34 Prospect United - Packard
35 QAB Renegades
36 Rijo Select 17U Showcase
37 Rippers Baseball
38 Rival Baseball Club
39 Rock Creek Elite
40 Rock Creek Premier
41 Seattle Stars
42 Seattle Wave
43 Showtime North
44 Showtime South
45 Snohomish Sox
46 TC Saints
47 Tugs Premier
48 Washington A's
49 West Hills Vipers
50 Westside Hammers
16U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Bainbridge Mavericks
3 BBB Kings
4 Boys of Summer
5 Bulldogs Elite
6 Cascade Crush
7 City Baseball Gold
8 Dragons Elite
9 FCA Baseball
10 FOC Bears
11 FM Sports
12 FV Cardinals
13 Kirkland Merchants
14 KWRL Centerfield Roosters
15 Laces Baseball Academy
16 Langley Blaze
17 Miners Baseball Club
18 Narrows Baseball Club
19 New Level Xtreme
20 North Seattle Rainiers
21 North Shore Twins
22 Northwest Advantage
23 Northwest Naturals
24 Okotoks Dawgs
25 Prospect United - Nelson
26 Prospect United - O'Keefe
27 Reality Sports
28 Renegades Baseball
29 Rijo Athletics 15U
30 Rippers Baseball
31 Rival Baseball Club
32 Seattle Tides
33 Seattle Tides 15U
34 Seattle Wave Black
35 Seattle Wave Green
36 Showtime Jr. Prep South
37 Showtime North
38 Snohomish Sox
39 Spokane Expos Red
40 Spokane Expos White
41 TC Saints
42 Top Ten Sports
43 Victoria Premier Jr. Mariners
44 Washington Select Warriors
45 WW Sweets
15U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 BBB Kings
3 Bothell Bulldogs
4 Boys of Summer
5 City Baseball Gold
6 Diamond Kings
7 Dragons Elite Blue
8 Dragons Elite Green
9 FCA Cardinal
10 Federal Way Knights
11 Field of Champions Bears
12 FM Sports
13 Kent Bulldogs
14 Kirkland Merchants
15 Laces Baseball Academy
16 Lakeside Recovery
17 Narrows Baseball Club
18 North Seattle Rainiers
19 Northwest Naturals Whtie
20 Northwest Reign
21 Okotoks Dawgs Red
22 Prospect United Elite
23 Prospect United Showcase
24 Rippers Baseball
25 Rock Creek Select
26 Seattle Wave Black
27 Seattle Wave Green
28 Tugs West
29 Tugs Premier West
30 Washington A's
31 Washington Rush Black
14U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Bainbridge Mavericks
3 Boys of Summer
4 Bulldogs Elite
5 Cascade Crush
6 Chaffey Baseball
7 Chilliwack Cougars
8 City Baseball Gold
9 City Baseball White
10 Dragons Elite Blue
11 Dragons Elite White
12 FCA Black
13 FCA Cardinal
14 Field of Champions Bears
15 FM Sports
16 Grays Harbor Bearcats
17 Kelso Baseball
18 Kirkland Merchants
19 Kitsap Ospreys
20 KOA Baseball
21 Legends Baseball Club
22 MAC Baseball
23 MVP Baseball
24 Narrows Baseball Club
25 New Level Xtreme
26 North Idaho Black Sox
27 North Seattle Rainiers Blue
28 North Seattle Rainiers Red
29 North Shore Twins
30 Northwest Bandits
31 Northwest Naturals
32 NW Premier BBC
33 Okotoks Dawgs
34 Prospect United - Austin
35 Prospect United - Fukaye
36 QAB Renegades
37 Redmond Dudes
38 Rijo Athletics Black
39 Rijo Athletics White
40 Rippers Black
41 Rippers Gold
42 Rival Baseball Club
43 Rock Creek Select
44 Seattle Wave
45 Snohomish County Prospects
46 Snohomish Sox
47 Stilly Venom
48 Tugs West
49 Untouchables
50 Walla Walla Athletics
51 Washington A's Gold
52 Washington A's Purple
53 Washington Rush Black
54 Washington Rush White
55 Washington Select Warriors
56 WW Sweets
13U DIVISION
1 Baden Black
2 Baden Red
3 Baden Titans
4 Bainbridge Mavericks
5 Baseball Beyond Borders
6 Bellevue Baseball Club
7 Cascade Crush
8 Coal Creek Baseball
9 Dragons Elite
10 FCA Black
11 FCA Cardinal
12 Field of Champions Black
13 Field of Champions Blue
14 FM Sports
15 Kirkland Merchants
16 Kitsap Ospreys
17 Laces Baseball Academy
18 Lakers Baseball
19 Legends Baseball Club
20 MVP Baseball
21 Narrows Baseball Club
22 New Level Xtreme (Ringrose)
23 North Seattle Rainiers Blue
24 North Seattle Rainiers Red
25 Northwest Bandits Black
26 Northwest Naturals
27 Northwest Reign Black
28 Prospect United - Long
29 Puget Sound Powerhouse
30 Rijo Athletics Black
31 Rijo Athletics White
32 Rippers Black
33 Rippers Gold
34 SBC Spartans
35 Seattle Wave Black
36 Seattle Wave Green
37 Sherwood Diamondbacks
38 Snohomish Select Havoc
39 Spokane Expos
40 Stod's Shockers
41 Stod's Vipers
42 TC Saints
43 Tugs Premier East
44 Untouchables
45 Walla Walla Athletics
46 Washington A's
47 Washington Rush Blue
48 Washington Select Warriors
49 Wildcats
50 Woodinville Baseball Club
51 WW Sweets
12U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Bothell Baseball Club
3 Bulldogs Red
4 Bulldogs Navy
5 City Baseball Black
6 Diamond Dogs
7 Dragons Elite
8 Federal Way Knights
9 Futures Premier West
10 Kirkland Baseball Club
11 Lake Washington Select
12 Liberty Select
13 MVP Baseball
14 Narrows Baseball Club
15 New Level Xtreme
16 Northwest Naturals
17 Prospect United - Medvedich
18 Puget Sound Powerhouse Black
19 Puget Sound Powerhouse Blue
20 Rage Baseball
21 Renton Rebels
22 Ridge Baseball
23 Rijo Athletics Black
24 Rijo Athletics White
25 Rock Creek Select
26 SBC Spartans Green
27 SBC Spartans White
28 Seattle Wave
29 Shoreline Royals
30 Snohomish Select Havoc
31 Stod's Select
32 Washington A's
33 Washington Rush Black
34 Washington Select Warriors
11U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 City Baseball Navy
3 Diamond Dogs
4 Dragons Elite
5 Futures West
6 Grit City Thunder
7 JBA Cubs Navy
8 JBA Cubs White
9 Lake Sammamish Baseball
10 Lake Washington Select
11 Marysville Pilots
12 MVP Baseball
13 Narrows Baseball Club
14 New Level Xtreme
15 NW Reign Silver
16 Pilots
17 Prospect United - Martinez
18 Prospect United - Wagner
19 Puget Sound Powerhouse
20 Rock Creek Select
21 SBC Spartans Black
22 SBC Spartans Green
23 SBC Spartans White
24 Sedro Woolley Outlaws
25 Showtime Navy
26 Showtime Red
27 South Thurston Hitmen
28 Stanwood Spartans
29 Stod's Warriors
30 Titans Baseball
31 Warriors Baseball Club
32 Washington A's Gold
33 Washington A's Purple
34 Washington Rush Black
35 West Seattle Steelheads
36 Whatcom Prep
37 Wildcats Gray
38 Wildcats Red
10U DIVISION
1 Baden Baseball Club
2 Bainbridge Mavericks
3 City Baseball Navy
4 Eastlake Baseball Club
5 Eastside Select Red
6 Eastside Select White
7 Federal Way Knights
8 Futures East
9 Kennewick Express
10 Lake Washington Select
11 Liberty Select
12 MVP Baseball
13 Narrows Baseball Club
14 New Level Xtreme
15 Northwest Blaze
16 Oly Dawgs
17 Puget Sound Powerhouse
18 Rain City Royals
19 Rijo Athletics
20 Rock Creek Select
21 SBC Spartans
22 Seattle Pilots
23 Sedro Woolley Outlaws
24 Shoreline Royals
25 Snoqualmie Falls Wildcats
26 Stilly Rapids
27 Stilly Venom
28 Sumner Bulldogs
29 Untouchables
30 Washington A's
31 Washington Select Warriors
9U DIVISION
1 City Baseball Navy
2 Eastlake Baseball Club Arsenal
3 IBC Purple
4 Kennewick Express
5 Lake Washington Select
6 Liberty Select
7 MVP Baseball
8 New Level Xtreme
9 Northwest Reign
10 Puget Sound Powerhouse
11 Rock Creek Select
12 Sandlot Sliders
13 SBC Spartans Green
14 SBC Spartans White
15 Sluggers
16 Washington Rush
8U DIVISION
1 City Baseball Navy
2 FSP Baseball
3 IBC Purple
4 Liberty Select
5 New Level Xtreme
6 Rock Creek Select
7 SBC Spartans

Refund Policy

 - 0 games played = full refund (less $150 admin fee)
- 1 game played = 1/2 tournament fee
 - 2 games played = 1/4 tournament fee
 - 3+ games played = NO refund

Game guarantees are weather permitting. Once a pitch is thrown, it will count as a game as umpires & fields must be paid at that point.

Sales Tax

** Effective 1/1/2016, the Washington State Department of Revenue started collecting sales tax on sports tournaments. The taxes collected on tournament sales will be paid to the DOR. For more information, visit the Washington State Department of Revenue website